Elected officers

Advisory Board

Steering Committee Advisory Board

Aitor ARAUZ CHAPMAN, Martín BARRÈRE, Odette BUYSE-NEPPER, Monika KOKOSZYCKA, Eric MAITREJEAN
Regions

AB Representative for AFRICA

Sylvia Kadenyi AMISI

AB Representative for ASIA-PACIFIC

Anya MALHOTRA

AB Representative for ARAB COUNTRIES

Youssef MOKHTAR

AB Representative for AUSTRIA

Denise TSCHAGER

AB Representative for BELGIUM

Alicia FERNÁNDEZ

AB Representative for BRAZIL

Raquel M.A. SCHAITZA

AB Representative for UNITED KINGDOM & IRELAND

Monika KOKOSZYCKA

AB Representative for CANADA

Linda BALLANTYNE

AB Representative for SWITZERLAND

Rawdha CAMMOUN-CLAVERIA

AB Representative for GERMANY

Sonia DELGADO

AB Representative for SPAIN

Claire GODFREY

AB Representative for FRANCE

Hans-Werner MÜHLE

AB Representative for GREECE & CYPRUS

Nikoletta PAGONI

AB Representative for ISRAEL

Myriam NAHÓN GUILLÉN

AB Representative for ITALY

Luisa MALENTACCHI

AB Representative for LUXEMBOURG

Odette BUYSE-NEPPER

AB Representative for MEXICO, CENTRAL AMERICA, CARIBBEAN

Eric MAITREJEAN

AB Representative for NETHERLANDS

Sylvie NOSSEREAU

AB Representative for BALTIC & NORDIC COUNTRIES

Päivi ALHO-TOUSIGNANT

AB Representative for SOUTH AMERICA

Martín BARRÈRE

AB Representative for TURKEY

Seray OKAN

AB Representative for USA

Aitor ARAUZ CHAPMAN
Sectors
Private Market Sector Standing Committee
Standing Committee of the Agreement Sectors
Groups
AIIC Training & Professional Development
Consultant Interpreters Standing Committee
Legal Interpreting Committee
Research
Sign Language Network
Staff Interpreters
Technical and Health Committee
VEGA Network
Webzine

Admissions Committee

The Committee on Admissions and Language Classification (CACL) decides on applications for admission and changes in language classification.


Budget Committee

The Budget Committee has a watchdog role and ensures that the finances of the Association are properly administered.


Disciplinary and Disputes Committee